Our Family History
Genealogy of the Rintoul/Bowman families
First Name: 
Last Name: 
BirthMarried
James Evert Hall

James Evert Hall[1]

Male 1933 - 1933  (0 years)    Has 12 ancestors but no descendants in this family tree.

 Set As Default Person    

Personal Information    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name James Evert Hall  [1
    Born 13 Dec 1933  Caldwell, North Carolina, United States Find all individuals with events at this location  [1
    Gender Male 
    Cause of Death Spina bifida, based on mother's death certificate. 
    Died 23 Dec 1933 
    Siblings 4 siblings 
    Last Modified 17 Jul 2018 

    Father George Rome Hall
              b. 25 Sep 1905, Lenoir, Caldwell, North Carolina, United States Find all individuals with events at this location
              d. 20 Jul 1990, Hickory, Catawba, North Carolina, United States Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 84 years) 
    Mother Ellen Lenoir Moretz
              b. 16 Sep 1906, Taylorsville, Alexander, North Carolina, United States Find all individuals with events at this location
              d. 31 Dec 1933, Lovelady, Caldwell, North Carolina, United States Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 27 years) 
    Family ID F82  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 13 Dec 1933 - Caldwell, North Carolina, United States Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Sources 
    1. [S5] Caldwell County Register of Deeds, 29 Nov 2016.
      Type: Birth
      Date: 12/13/1933
      Surname: HALL
      Given: JAMES EVERT
      Other Name(s): GEORGE R HALL, ELLEN LENORE MORETZ
      Book: 20
      Page: 607
      Instrument: 116476